Cleanup Archived

Asbury Sq Atlanta, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242579

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

I do not have an issue in so much as a recommendation. Considering the number of walkers, runners, and animals in the Dunwoody area, I think it would be extremely beneficial to have trash cans placed periodically along high traffic sidewalks. It is disgusting to walk around and constantly see animal feces everywhere. Perhaps by placing trashcans throughout the area you would not only encourage those who walk their animals to cleanup after themselves, but provide a place for those of us who do clean up after our animals to not have to carry it with us for considerable amounts of time--it is not sanitary. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.