Street Light Archived

1401-1475 Broadway Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2195

Issue ID:

242593

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

602 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428621

Description

Street lights out west side of Broadway/Telegraph from 14th street to 16th street. Major public safety issue and threat to businesses in this high crime corridor.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.