overgrown lots Archived

3700 Blk Hull St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242626

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Broad Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

CITIZEN CALLED AND STATED THAT ON THIS BLOCK THERE IS GRASS THAT IS OVERGROWN ON THE SIDE WALK THAT HAS AND WILL CONTINUE TO CAUSE ACCIDENTS IF YOU NOT CUT, WANTED TO HAVE THE CITY COME AND TAKE A LOOK INTO THIS SITUATION.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.