These supercans shouldn't be here Archived

1 S Allen Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242635

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

171314

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

at least six trash cans sit on the side of the Peacock Pantry and are used by adjacent apartment buildings on 1700 block of Main and the Allen block between Main and Cary. These cans over flow and don't get picked up. These cans shouldn't be on the sidewalk. The time is right for renters to learn how to 'take out the trash" not just throw it on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.