Pedestrain crosswalk light/signal Archived

121 Avenue And Hwy 40 Grande Prairie, AB Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242680

Submitted To:

City of Grande Prairie

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance Problems

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Grande Prairie

Reported via:

http://www.cityofgp.com

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk signal for redestrain not working even after pushing button, from east to west crossing. ay cause accident, even fatal. people honking while crossing

also asked...
Q. Please Check All That Apply
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.