Tree Inspection Archived

640 15th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

242708

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00283651

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Tree has had significant branched down for months. City has been called twice. Hanging directly over wires and posing danger to neighbors. No owner on site.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.