Parking Enforcement Archived

1300-1324 Linden Ct Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1575

Issue ID:

242723

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00283677

Description

3 cars parked illegally in the alley. Every night this week. Every day this week. People park here illegally all the time and make it hard for residents to use the alley.

also asked...
Q. What is the enforcement concern?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.