Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

So many potholes! Acknowledged

Gouldin Road Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242729

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

399 times

Neighborhood:

Merriwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

424308

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Gouldin Road between Thornhill Drive and Aspinwall Rd has so many potholes, it's an obstacle course that will soon cause an accident as cars going in both directions veer away from them trying to avoid damaging the underside of their cars and tires.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • spr (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.