Traffic Control Archived

1100-1128 U.S. 1 Alternate Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2427457

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

1108 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

I reported this last month. Forward green light going S. on S. Main only lets 2-3 cars through intersection before it turns orange. Left turn light is ok. This happens on Sat. evening - I don't know if it does that all the time. Traffic from St. Catherine's causes heavy traffic and the light makes it much worse.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Bill Crabtree (Verified Official)

  • Roger Alexander (Registered User)

  • Christina Brundage (Guest)

  • Town of Wake Forest Engineering EK (Registered User)

  • Christina Brundage (Guest)

  • Roger Alexander (Registered User)

  • Christina Brundage (Guest)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Marysayz (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.