Second request - Jersey barriers across Key Bridge tagged with graffiti repeatedly Archived

Key Bridge Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107580

Issue ID:

242755

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Graffiti Removal

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00283742

Description

jersey barriers along sidewalks (side facing the sidewalk) all the way across bridge and base of lightpoles all the way across bridge; there are 19 instances of graffiti with various content and spray paint colors on the outbound side of the bridge; graffiti team needs to walk along sidewalks on both sides of bride all the way across Key bridge and remove graffiti on jersey barriers and base of light poles facing sidewalks


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.