White Line Archived

3601 Douglasdale Rd Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242767

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor Farms

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The line depicting traffic to STOP coming off hte expressway is gone so people continually almost enter Douglasdale and hit crossing traffic


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.