Sign replacement request Archived

1001 Monroe St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 103975

Issue ID:

242804

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00283888

Tagged:

signs

Description

The no parking entrance sign in front of 1001 Monroe street is faded beyond use. please replace.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.