Tree Pruning Archived

609-611 G St Sw Washington, DC 20024, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242814

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

South West

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00283935

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Large, dead limbs need to be removed from the tree located on the north side of G st SW between 609 and 611 G. One dead limb is over the sidewalk and one over the street.

On this same tree, a hole exists at the base of the tree nearest the curb. Insects appear to be inside the tree or rot of some kind.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.