Codes Compliance Archived

3501-3599 Poplar Street Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1670

Issue ID:

2428176

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

267 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicate of:

2428188

Description

Parking on the grass at Crisp Park by truck and boat trailers. People have been pulling the no parking signs out and parking as they please on the park grass. There needs to be a physical barrier built by either chain or 4x4 in the ground to stop this. This happens every single weekend.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.