Signals / Signs Archived

10620 Longholme Way Raleigh, NC 27614, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

242825

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

bad timing, too long for left onto 540 rather than allowing better traffic flow of north bound us 1


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.