no lights Archived

Canyon Hills Rd Lake Elsinore, CA 92532, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3500

Issue ID:

242862

Submitted To:

City of Lake Elsinore

Category:

Repairs - Other - NOT USED

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Elsinore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

next to the dog park there are no lights so once the sun goes down its pitch black right there and everywhere else there is lighting through out the park. we were there last week and a bunch of people we hanging out in there with no animal and it was obvious they were getting high. its to dark right there we only notice them by the time we reached the gate, could have been a deadly mistake had we not realized they in there before we got any closer.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 92532 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin 1 (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin 1 (Verified Official)

  • Stew Rutledge (Registered User)

  • Closed Stew Rutledge (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.