Dog Park Lights Archived

1815 Spring Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242895

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

159 times

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

There are four lights in the dog park and only one is working. We cannot see at night. With the winter coming and the days getting shorter we will soon not be able to take our dogs to the park. Please, please, please fix the lights so that we can enjoy the dog park.

also asked...
Q. Pole Number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • va2011 (Registered User)

  • DogParker (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Dogparker (Guest)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment