Dumb sign inside dog run Acknowledged

E Rd New York, NY 10044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

242909

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1914 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

A sign INSIDE the dog run on the east side of Coler says "All pets must be on a leash".

The sign should be in a more appropriate place.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.