Oak Park Flood Neighborhood Archived

726 N. Carolina Place Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242929

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://www.masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, overgrowth

Description

Overgrown grass north and south of 726 N. Carolina Place. Per City of Mason City meeting with Oak Park Residents, this FEMA green property was to be mowed around once per month. I have yet to see these 2 properties mowed once this summer or fall.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment