Tree Inspection Archived

638 15th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

242942

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00284288

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree is going to kill someone. I've called the city twice, reported to DC 311, and gotten no response aside from 311 "closing" the issue unresolved.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.