Street Lamp is not work Archived

601 Whitney Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

242978

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street Lamp is not working on either side of the street (even and odd numbers on Whitney Avenue approximately at 601 Whitney Avenue). A vehicle alarm set off; and trespassing through property; pedestrian and street parked cars are not visible.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number
A. No Answer Given

Comments are closed for archived issues.