Clothes and Piles of Trash Archived

Adeline And 32nd Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10295

Issue ID:

242982

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428739

Tagged:

trash

Description

Across the street from the Liquor store, piles of trash and clothing were dumped along side a building. If you walk around the corner of the same building, there is even more trash and debris on 32nd street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.