Piles of Clothing and other Trash Archived

1063 32nd St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10295

Issue ID:

242983

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428740

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a large pile of clothing, debris, and trash that is just growing each day. People are using the bathroom in the area and it stinks, This pile is near the empty lot on 32nd street, between Adeline and Linden.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.