Fossil Park ,Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

2429915

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

399 times

Reported:

on

Description

70th Ave N (service alley) , between 7th & 8th Aves. Multiple potholes, street in disrepair, needs resurfacing. The section between 6th & 7th aves was resurfaced, west 0f 7th ave has been neglected, despite repeated requests for equal service. Residents have signed a petition and will be coming to the Mayor's office in person to address the issue in hopes of resolution. As taxpayers, are we not entitled to equal service ?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Carol Santure (Registered User)

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Carol (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.