Parking Enforcement Archived

3951-3999 Ingomar St Nw Washington, DC 20015, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

242992

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Friendship Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00284332

Description

This commercial, DirectTV van is parked on the street overnight, every night, and all day a few times a week. It is currently parked in front of our house.

also asked...
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.