Deer carcass left in someone's yard Archived

Forest Rd And Oliver Rd New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

243005

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Description

Friday night a deer was by the woods at the intersection of Forest and Oliver Rds. A cop had to put it out of its misery at about 12 AM (I saw the flashing lights and heard the gunshot). Today I saw the deer carcass had been dragged into somebody's yard and left there!!! PLEASE tell me the city is going to dispose of it! Also, some people walk along Forest Rd and the deer carcass is literally blocking their path.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.