Hanging Wires from electric pole Archived

Poole Road At New Bern Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1460

Issue ID:

243006

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Description

There is bundle of wiring hanging from an electric pole and just laying in the parking lot. Even if they are not connected or dangerous, they should be moved out of the parking space, secured to the pole and capped off!!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • yoder (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.