Illegal Dumping Archived

232 F St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 485

Issue ID:

243024

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00284356

Tagged:

trash

Description

Washington examiner newspaper being tossed from car windows onto public streets and gardens. The paper is delivered without a subscription and the papers sit and rot on the street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.