Sidewalk Blocked by collapsed wall and debris Archived

Swain Street Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

243041

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

390 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Swain STreet on the west side sidewalk between Edenton and New Bern Ave. Appears that the retaining wall for an empty lot collapsed, dumping blocks, dirt and debris and totally blocking passage on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.