traffic slow-down device (black rubber hump) is now missing a chunk, probably due to snow plow Archived

Albemarle Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

24306

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Stonewall Court

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, snow

Description

On the northern side of the "hump", one section is missing. This results in a blunt surface as opposed to the normal slanted surface. Very dangerous when car hits it--likely to cause an accident or significant damage to cars.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.