Storm drains at corner of Arlington and Genoa street. Archived

850-860 Arlington Ave Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1565

Issue ID:

243066

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

294 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428761

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Storm drains at corner of Arlington Ave and genoa are smashed and has litter obstructing the openings. Plz send public works to repair these two issues before the rains come in next weeks


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.