Street Lamp out again Archived

21 Lewis Steet New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

243078

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Bright bulb burns out or is shot out by Tuesday after installation on Friday. Leaves street extremely dark. Maybe not a halogen bulb at this location?

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.