Traffic Light Mis-Aligned Archived

Resources Rd. @ 116 Ave Grande Prairie, AB Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

243085

Submitted To:

City of Grande Prairie

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance Problems

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Grande Prairie

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light when facing south at this intersection has been turned to the left resulting in an obstructed view of the light.

also asked...
Q. Please Check All That Apply
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.