Sign Missing Archived

3324 Dent Pl Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

243091

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00284413

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Hurricane Irene uprooted a tree that pulled up the curb and the No Parking sign. (The tree also destroyed a house.) Workers removed the fallen sign and fixed the curb, but didn't replace the sign. This happened in September, 2011.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.