Potholes Archived

1601-1657 Forest Ridge Rd Raleigh, NC 27609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

243126

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Falls Of Neuse

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This terribly rough stretch of road leading from Wake Forest Rd. back to the Wal-Mart shopping center is 100% neglected and has been for years. Needs attention and repaving! Forest Ridge Rd.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.