Pedestrian sign/plyon hit and damaged - corrected location from previous issue Archived

3020 43rd St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107565

Issue ID:

243132

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Au-Tenleytown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00284433

Tagged:

signs

Description

It is the northern intersection of 43 St and New Mexico - there are two intersections (1/4 mile apart) with the same cross streets; previous ticket had wrong one plotted; pylon has been hit and needs to be reattached to street


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.