Signals / Signs Archived

310 Furches St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1595

Issue ID:

243137

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light at the intersection of Canterbury Rd and Wade Avenue has been out the majority of the weekend despite my report yesterday. This intersection is very dangerous even with a functional signal. Thank you for your prompt attention.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.