Codes Compliance Archived

401-419 10th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2431559

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

2100 4th st s, st pete 33705. Property recently sold and is being renovated. St. peace house has been painted in the outside. According to Facebook, this is a social organization organizing in a residential community. There are contracts in place for new construction on the same Avenue for $500,000. This could jeopardize urban renewal in this lower valued neighborhood. Please investigate the paining and remodeling permits. Along with use permits.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • HUNA Friend (Registered User)

  • HUNA Friend (Registered User)

  • Fonda mcguire (Registered User)

  • HUNA Friend (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.