Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

unsanitary practices by park 'residents' Acknowledged

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

2433536

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

342 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Multiple 'park residents' sleeping on tables (intended for dining), exposing themselves, urinating & defecating in bushes along the shore (into public waterways that drain to Weedon Preserve), used toilet tissue on north bank of drainage canal 5, south side of Parkview condos. Excerpt of code :
sec. 11-23 of St. Petersburg code of ordinances:
. . . Sanitary nuisance means the commission of any action or the keeping, maintaining, propagation, existence or permission of anything, by a person, by which the health or life of an individual or the individuals, may be threatened or impaired or by which or through which, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, DISEASE MAY BE CAUSED . . .
image attached, with additional images to follow

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.