Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property Acknowledged

200-398 Gardner Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2433945

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property

Viewed:

1362 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Description

I'm not sure whether the trees in question originate on private property, but multiple limbs are hanging out over Gardner St. and blocking view of the traffic light at Clark Ave. When heading south on Gardner, towards Clark, you can't see the traffic signal until you're right at the intersection. The limbs need to be trimmed back/removed.

Thanks for your help.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.