Tree Issue Archived

13 Cross St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2885
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2434221

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree in front of my building is partially dead. The city had a tree hearing on it and it is slated to be removed. Is there a date scheduled for its removal? It's already dropped a branch that pulled down my verizon line, and on a weekly basis we are picking limbs up out of the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Removal

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.