Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

5561 Drexel Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2435901

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Detroit Land Bank Referral

Viewed:

1633 times

Reported via:

http://www.detroitmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

tree fell over fence hit house and garage etc

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 5553 drexel
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.