Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

7212 6th Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2435978

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

321 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Fence around retention pond is rusted away. Safety hazard for children.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 6th Ave N and 74th St. N.
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.