Codes Compliance Archived

2801-2871 U.S. 19 Alternate Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2436146

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

151 times

Reported:

on

Description

3 commercial vehicles, 18 wheelers, being stored over night on the corner of 28th st. north and 5th ave north in an empty corner lot next to a store. There used to be one, then two now there is three. They are there overnight on a regular basis.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.