Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

451 Navahoe St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2437875

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Detroit Land Bank Referral

Viewed:

1738 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The tree has torned down the fence & overhang onto my roof as well as lines from the pole in the alley to my house. I've had this tree trimmed from my roof but it continue with the change of weather to shift close to my house. The city own this property & I have pictures. I built my house with MASCO Corp. in 2000. The alley also have 6 100 ft poles that can also fall on my property. In the last 9 yrs the alley has since been closed, there's also illegal dumping in the lot. My home has had to close down from my home based business of daycare licensed by the State of MI, which closed in 2008. Please, help!!

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 445 Navahoe Detroit, MI 48215
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree on Power Line
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.