Illegal Dumping Archived

3407 Haven St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4760

Issue ID:

2439299

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

686 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

650545

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

There is a disgusting recycling bin full of what appears to be human feces & a bucket of black tar dumped on the corner of 34th St & Haven! This stinks so badly that we can smell it inside our house!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed cardodec510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.