Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes in alley Acknowledged

2806 Garland Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2440033

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

831 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

306963

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The alley between Garland Avenue and Hanes Avenue is deteriorating badly. It's riddled with 3" to 8" deep potholes throughout. There have been several requests for alley maintenance dating back into 2014 and nthing has been done, it's almost impossible to drive through. Each rain makes it worse and Emergency and First Responders will have serious difficulty should there be a fire, health issue or police response needed. Just have someone from the City drive through it and you'll see. Please please please make this alley a priority and have it regraded and graveled. Thank you!


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.