Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

Congress Av @ Cedar St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2443180

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2744 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic box cover located on the sidewalk at the crosswalk has its cover installed upside down. The is an anchor, which should be under the cover plate, but now creates a tripping hazard at the street level.


6 Comments

  • Kerry (Registered User)

  • Kerry (Registered User)

  • pedestrian (Guest)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Kerry (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.