Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Evans St Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2445569

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

726 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Tons of new pot holes and also someone needs to pick up all loose stones from the street that have come from potholes, there are stones all over the road up and down the street. Someone going to get flats or rocks flying and hitting cars. It's disgusting to see this.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.