Hazardous raised bricks at tram exit Acknowledged

405 Main Street nyc, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

244588

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1541 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.com

Reported:

on

Description

At the end of the exit ramp nearest the street, there is an area with raised bricks that caused me to fall. Since then, I have witnessed at least ten other falls. This should be fixed before someone is seriously hurt.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.